Chauffeured transfers in Shrewsbury · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shrewsbury with the fare shown first
Shrewsbury arranges pre-booked transfers in Shrewsbury (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Shrewsbury, each with its page
- Shawbirch Medical Centrefrom £71.4439 min
- Wroxeter Roman Cityfrom £75.0437 min
- The Mytton & Mermaidfrom £79.7240 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shrewsbury requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shrewsbury and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Shrewsbury
£9.00
the cheapest route
39 min
Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Shawbirch Medical Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shrewsbury, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Shawbirch Medical Centre36.6 km · 39 min£71.44from
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Wroxeter Roman City39.6 km · 37 min£75.04from
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → The Mytton & Mermaid42.3 km · 40 min£79.72from
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → National Trust - Attingham Park Estate43.2 km · 43 min£81.88from
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → National Trust - Attingham Park43.3 km · 44 min£82.32from
- Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Salop Leisure44.8 km · 42 min£83.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Shawbirch Medical Centre | 36.6 km | 39 min | £71.44 | See details |
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Wroxeter Roman City | 39.6 km | 37 min | £75.04 | See details |
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → The Mytton & Mermaid | 42.3 km | 40 min | £79.72 | See details |
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → National Trust - Attingham Park Estate | 43.2 km | 43 min | £81.88 | See details |
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → National Trust - Attingham Park | 43.3 km | 44 min | £82.32 | See details |
| Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport → Salop Leisure | 44.8 km | 42 min | £83.82 | See details |
Within Shrewsbury
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Shrewsbury, at the same fixed price.
- Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings1.2 km · 2 min£9.00from
- Shrewsbury bus station → Premier Inn Shrewsbury Town Centre hotel0.1 km · 0 min£9.00from
- Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Abbey1.4 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Shrewsbury bus station → The Shrewsbury Hotel0.4 km · 1 min£9.00from
- Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Castle0.3 km · 1 min£9.00from
- Shrewsbury bus station → The Quarry2 km · 5 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Flaxmill Maltings | 1.2 km | 2 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Shrewsbury bus station → Premier Inn Shrewsbury Town Centre hotel | 0.1 km | 0 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Abbey | 1.4 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Shrewsbury bus station → The Shrewsbury Hotel | 0.4 km | 1 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Shrewsbury bus station → Shrewsbury Castle | 0.3 km | 1 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Shrewsbury bus station → The Quarry | 2 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Shrewsbury
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport
from £71.44Airport
Crab Ln, Stourbridge DY7 5DY
See prices and book →Shrewsbury bus station
from £9.00Station
Shrewsbury SY1 1PE, UK
See prices and book →Wem
from £33.70Station
Wem, Shrewsbury SY4 5AY, UK
See prices and book →Copthorne Building - Eye Department
from £9.78Hospital
Royal Shrewsbury Hospital, 5 Mytton Oak Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 8XQ
See prices and book →Marysville Medical Practice
from £9.36Hospital
Brook St, Shrewsbury SY3 7QR
See prices and book →Mytton Oak House
from £9.92Hospital
Royal Shrewsbury Hospital, 5 Mytton Oak Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 8XQ
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Shrewsbury Hospital
from £11.20Hospital
NUFFIELD HEALTH HOSPITAL, Longden Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 9DP
See prices and book →Radbrook Green Surgery
from £11.34Hospital
Bank Farm Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 6DU
See prices and book →Royal Shrewsbury Hospital
from £10.64Hospital
Mytton Oak Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 8XQ
See prices and book →Shawbirch Medical Centre
from £35.86Hospital
Brandon Ave, Admaston, Telford TF5 0DU
See prices and book →The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust
from £10.06Hospital
Mytton Oak Rd, Shrewsbury SY3 8XQ
See prices and book →Albrighton Hall and Spa, a member of Radisson Individuals
from £14.46Hotel
Ellesmere Rd, Albrighton, Shrewsbury SY4 3AG
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shrewsbury?
In Shrewsbury and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shrewsbury centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ShrewsburyDrive with Shrewsbury in Shrewsbury
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shrewsbury?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shrewsbury?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shrewsbury?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shrewsbury, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car